Potential Work-Study Position Openings

Position Title Hours Per Week Supervisor

* indicates close consideration of experience, skill set, or academic proficiency

   
Admissions Office / Calling Room Assistant 6 Julianna Zoch
Athletic Director Assistant 6 - 10 Brandon Perry
Athletics Team Assistant / Manager * 6 - 10 Brandon Perry
Campus Bookstore Assistant 4 - 10 Andrea Stricklen
Chapel Assistant 6 - 10 Bill Wolf
Dining Services Assistant 4 - 20

Jordan Durant / Kathy Phillips

Early Childhood Learning Center Assistant * 8 - 10 Karen Eastep
Electrical Department Assistant * 8 - 10 Greg Loy
Graphics Department Assistant:  Graphic Design * 6 - 10  
Graphics Department Assistant:  Photographer 6 - 10  
Graphics Department Assistant:  Printing Work Room 6 - 10  
General Maintenance Assistant * 6 - 10 Mike Stricklen
General Maintenance Assistant Team Leader * 10 - 20 Mike Stricklen
Groundskeeping Assistant 6 - 10 Ben Fair
Groundskeeping Assistant Team Leader * 10 - 20 Ben Fair
Housekeeping Assistant 6 - 10 Vance Tibbetts
Housekeeping Assistant Team Leader * 15 - 20 Vance Tibbetts
Inventory Department Assistant 6 - 10 Mark Cooper
Information Technology (IT) Support Assistant * 6 - 10 Matthew Anderson
Landscaping Assistant 6 - 10 Brad Cox
Landscaping Assistant Team Leader  * 10 - 12 Brad Cox
Library Assistant  6 - 10 Carrie Beth Lowe / Heidi Sise
Library Assistant - Evening / Weekend Shifts 6 - 10 Carrie Beth Lowe / Heidi Sise
Mailroom Assistant 6 - 10 Kenny Johnson
Mechanical Department General Assistant * 4 - 10 Scott Greene
Mechanical Department HVAC Assistant * 6 - 10 Scott Greene
Mechanical Department Plumbing Assistant * 6 - 10 Scott Greene
Media Services Facilities Assistant 8 Stuart Large
Media Services Office Assistant 8 - 10 Stuart Large
Media Services Student Producer * 15 - 20 Stuart Large
Media Services Technician * 6 - 10 Stuart Large
Office Assistant:  Advancement - Social Media and Archiving 8 Clyde Timbs
Office Assistant:  Career Services 6 - 10 Michael Moore
Office Assistant:  Financial Aid 8 - 10 Kayla Williams
Office Assistant:  Office of Online Education 8 John Ketchen
Office Assistant:  School of Communication and Creative Arts 8 Becky Eveland
Office Assistant:  Service Learning 8 - 10  
Recreation:  Fitness Center Assistant 4 - 8 Ken Underwood
Recreation:  Swimming Pool Attendant 6 - 10 Ken Underwood
Registrar Office Assistant 8 - 10 Andrew Frazier
Royal Scribe Online Publication Assistant 10 Matthew Broaddus
Security Booth Officer 6 -10 Tim Huggins
Security Department Assistant * 6 - 10 Tim Huggins
Security Department Parking Enforcement Officer 6 -10 Tim Huggins
Teacher Assistant * 4 - 10  
Teacher Education Computer Lab Assistant * 8 - 10 Chris Templar
Teacher Education Office / Resource Center Assistant * 8 - 10 Lisa Hale
Tutor:  Local Schools (off-campus) * 8 - 10  
Vehicle Shop Assistant * 8 Mike King
Waste Treatment Plant Assistant* 8 - 10 Joe Whittaker